Abritel.Fr - Info abritel.fr

abritel receives about 43,850 unique visitors and 426,661 (9.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $350.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $228,866.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abritel.fr is ranked number 9,504 in the world and 0.00877% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80229, United States and links to network IP address 66.179.183.15.

About - abritel.fr

Abritel.fr SA was founded in 1979 and is a specialist in holiday rental advertising between private individuals trading as Abritel. ... Abritel has a team of 22 people who are specialists in managing and displaying seasonal rentals. Our role is to put holidaymakers in touch with owners of seasonally available property. Over the years, we have developed a number the use of multimedia tools such as Minitel, audiotel and the internet. 2 - Professional tools. ...
Trouvez la location idéale pour des vacances réussies grâce à Abritel, membre de la famille HomeAway !
How did abritel.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is abritel.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,315,500
Daily Pageviews:
426,661 (9.73 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,504 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00877% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 82.1%83.0%266
Belgium 5.3%6.7%702
Spain 1.2%0.6%14348
Algeria 0.9%0.4%4553
United States 0.9%0.4%133296
Greece 0.7%0.6%8953
Morocco 0.7%0.7%3420
Switzerland 0.6%0.9%4350
Italy 0.6%0.6%25572
Canada 0.5%1.2%18981
Portugal 0.5%0.3%5866

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
abritel.fr
99.58%99.30%8.3
aide.abritel.fr
1.52%0.43%2.4
hos.abritel.fr
0.92%0.27%2.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does abritel.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2058 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,980
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush abritel.fr
Domain:
  abritel.fr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is abritel.fr?

Facebook likes:
  3,691
Facebook shares:
  1,767
Facebook comments:
  392
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  5,850
Google +:
  2,760
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much abritel.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$228,866.28
Daily Revenue:
$350.80
Monthly Revenue:
$10,524.00
Yearly Revenue:
$128,042.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is abritel.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.179.183.15
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.179.183.15

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to abritel.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Resin/3.1.8
X-HomeAway-ServerPageType: home
Content-Language: fr-FR
Set-Cookie: ab=a5; path=/; expires=Sat, 13-Jun-2054 15:12:33 GMT
Set-Cookie: hav=7390e515-167b-411f-8970-e70fadc576c4; path=/; expires=Wed, 22-Jun-2016 15:12:33 GMT
Set-Cookie: has=858c7c73-bd93-4c50-b50e-dfadbcf2ef28; path=/
Set-Cookie: hav=627402a5-dfb1-4299-bfa6-78a964177e43; path=/; expires=Wed, 22-Jun-2016 15:12:33 GMT
Set-Cookie: has=a3bdf8c9-7d57-44ae-b78c-e17df00b4925; path=/
Set-Cookie: ha-cookie-consent=true; path=/; expires=Sat, 13-Jun-2054 15:12:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 103009
Date: Mon, 23 Jun 2014 15:12:33 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.179.183.15 598
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 1386
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 1386
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 1386
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 1386

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-23
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: abritel.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: HS2831-FRNIC
admin-c: HS2831-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL27497-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
anniversary: 12/09
created: 23/05/1997
last-update: 12/09/2012
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL27497-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p13.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HS2831-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: HomeAway Sàrl
address: Rue de Lyon 105
address: 1203 Geneva
country: CH
phone: +41 225180195
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 03/08/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 03/08/2012 18:08:17
source: FRNIC
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abritel.fr widget